Washington| Change
[…] In the present case, not only is ABDC a non-party, but the Government opposes the Motion. D.E. 135. The objection is overruled.

Because Section 3664(d)(5) does not apply, ABDC's second objection is moot. However, the Court finds the Report correctly identifies ABDC as a source of victim funds, rather than a victim itself. The MVRA states, "If a victim has received compensation from insurance or any other source with respect to a loss . . . the restitution order shall provide that all restitution of victims required by the order be paid to the victims before any restitution is paid to such a provider of compensation." 18 U.S.C. § 3664(j).