Washington| Change
[…] Id. at 15-17.

Upon de novo review, the Court agrees with Magistrate Judge O'Sullivan's recommendations and concurs in all his findings. Accordingly, it is hereby

ORDERED AND ADJUDGED that the Report, D.E. 186, is ADOPTED, RATIFIED, AND AFFIRMED in all respects. It is further

ORDERED AND ADJUDGED that ABDC's objections, D.E. 187, are OVERRULED. If is further

ORDERED AND ADJUDGED that the Motion, D.E. 130, is DENIED.

DONE AND ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. Further, Section 3664(d)(5) provides that "If the victim's losses are not ascertainable. . . the Government or the probation officer shall so inform the court." 18 U.S.C. § 3664(d)(5) (emphasis added). Here, ABDC, not the Government or probation, is requesting victim designation.
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer