Ohio| Change
[…] Men's Med. Clinic, LLC, 6:14-BK-08623-KSJ, 2014 WL 3973161, at *1 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. Aug. 7, 2014) (quoting In re H & W Food Mart, LLC, 461 B.R. 904, 907 (Bankr. N.D. Ga. 2011)).

Under the law of Arista Imaging's place of formation, Texas, the authority of a limited liability company to file a bankruptcy petition is generally governed by the operating agreement. See In re Orchard at Hansen Park, LLC, 347 B.R. 822, 826 (Bankr. N.D. Tex. 2006); TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE ANN. § 101.052 (providing that company agreement of a limited liability company will govern "(1) the relations among members, managers, and officers of the company, assignees of membership interests in the company, and the company itself; and (2) other internal affairs of the company" and the Texas Business Organizations Code will fill in only where the agreement has not included a particular provision).

The Operating Agreement at issue provides in relevant part: