BLACKWELL, Justice.
[…] McKibbins also asked Green to go pick up "something" from Richard Otey. Soon thereafter, Green met up with Otey, and Otey handed over a chainsaw.
McKibbins contends on appeal that the evidence is insufficient to sustain his convictions because the only evidence, he says, implicating him in the abduction and killing of Robbins was the uncorroborated testimony of Green, an accomplice. As we have explained before,
Threatt v. State, 293 Ga. 549(1), 748 S.E.2d 400, 2013 WL 4779209 (Case No. S13A1002, decided Sep. 9, 2013) (citations and punctuation omitted). See also former OCGA § 24-4-8 (in "felony cases where the only witness is an accomplice, the testimony of a single witness is not sufficient" and must be supported by the testimony of another witness or by "corroborating circumstances").
McKibbins also argues that the evidence against him was entirely circumstantial, but it failed, he says, to exclude every hypothesis other than his guilt.