DOYLE, Judge.
[…] After a hearing on Millsaps's motion for new trial, the court denied this claim of ineffective assistance of counsel.
"To show ineffective assistance of counsel, a defendant must show that counsel's performance was deficient and that the deficient performance prejudiced the defense. More specifically, a defendant must show that trial counsel's deficient performance created a reasonable probability of a different outcome."
OCGA § 16-3-25 states in pertinent part that "[e]ntrapment exists where . . . a government officer or employee, . . . by undue persuasion, incitement, or deceitful means, induced the accused to commit the act which the accused would not have committed except for the conduct of such officer."