BLACKWELL, Judge.
[…] The Court below granted the motion to compel and denied the motion for a protective order. Its order requires Norfolk Southern to provide the RailView video and data recordings "in some usable form to the [Hartrys]" either by obtaining permission from SAIC to produce the data to the Hartrys (presumably through Norfolk Southern's purchase of a $500 license for the benefit of the Hartrys), by providing the Hartrys with a computer with the necessary software, or by producing the data through "any other method the parties may agree to...."
Pursuant to OCGA § 9-11-26(b)(1), parties to a lawsuit "may obtain discovery regarding any matter, not privileged, which is relevant to the subject matter involved in the pending action." Here, the relevance of the materials sought to be discovered, which relate to the functioning of the train before and during the collision, is not disputed.