MILLER, Judge.
[…] We therefore reverse the decision below and remand this case with direction to enter summary judgment in favor of the Reeses.
2. In light of our holding in Division 1, we need not consider the Reeses' remaining enumeration of error.
PHIPPS, MIKELL, and DOYLE, P.JJ., concur.
ANDREWS, BLACKWELL and BOGGS, JJ., dissent.
BLACKWELL, Judge, dissenting.
I respectfully dissent. In clear and certain terms, the General Assembly has identified the necessary contents of a statutory notice of foreclosure, including the person whose identity must be disclosed therein. According to OCGA § 44-14-162.2(a), the statutory notice must disclose the identity of the "individual or entity who shall have full authority to negotiate, amend, and modify all terms of the mortgage with the debtor." The statute says nothing at all about any requirement that the notice identify any other person.