BOGGS, Judge.
[…] BOGGS, Judge.
In these related appeals, River Walk Farm, L.P., Covington River Partners, L.P., Liberty Land Group, LLC, Robert A. Anclien, and Taylor B. Knox (collectively "River Walk") appeal from the trial court's orders confirming the foreclosure sale of real property under two security deeds by First Citizens Bank and Trust Company ("First Citizens"). Finding no error, we affirm.
In confirming a nonjudicial foreclosure sale under OCGA § 44-14-161, the trial court "shall require evidence to show the true market value of the property sold under the powers and shall not confirm the sale unless it is satisfied that the property so sold brought its true market value on such foreclosure sale." OCGA § 44-14-161(b).
(Citations, punctuation and footnotes omitted.) Metro Land Holdings Investments v. Bank of America, 311 Ga.App. 498, 498-499, 716 S.E.2d 566 (2011).