BOGGS, Judge.
[…] Stillwater was therefore entitled to exercise its power of sale under the security deed to collect accrued interest on the loan, and its inability to first exercise a power of sale on the 48.2 acre tract to offset accrued interest of $2,158,920.80 resulted in a loss. See OCGA § 13-6-2 ("[d]amages recoverable for a breach of contract are such as arise naturally and according to the usual course of things from such breach and such as the parties contemplated, when the contract was made, as the probable result of its breach").