MILLER, JUDGE.
[…] Drive ("MLK"). The first trooper pulled in directly behind the vehicle, and the vehicle signaled a right turn and entered the exit lane for MLK. The trooper followed and activated his blue lights to initiate a traffic stop. The vehicle increased its speed up the exit ramp, and the trooper activated his siren.
1. Loehle contends that the trial court erroneously granted DPS's motion to dismiss for lack of subject matter jurisdiction based on a flawed application of OCGA § 50-21-24(6). We discern no error.
OCGA § 50-21-24(6) provides that "[t]he state shall have no liability for losses resulting from ... the failure to provide, or the method of providing, law enforcement, police, or fire protection." (Emphasis supplied). Although "method" was initially interpreted broadly, our Supreme Court has
Ga. Forestry Comm. v. Canady, 280 Ga. 825, 830, 632 S.E.2d 105 (2006).