BARNES, Presiding Judge.
[…] "Every court has power to compel obedience to its judgments, orders, and processes." Gaston v. Shunk Plow Co., 161 Ga. 287, 298, 130 S.E. 580 (1925). See OCGA § 19-9-83(a).
3. Contrary to Ward's contention, the trial court did not err in awarding attorney fees pursuant to OCGA § 19-9-92. The trial court ordered Ward to
The trial court later amended the order upon Ward's motion for reconsideration so that, rather than pay a lump sum of $5,480 in attorney fees, Ward was permitted to pay $300.00 per month until the fees were paid in full or modified by the court.
OCGA § 19-9-90 provides that upon finding that the petitioner is entitled to immediate physical custody of the child, "[t]he court shall award the fees, costs, and expenses authorized under Code Section 19-9-92 and may grant additional relief, including a request for the assistance of law enforcement officials, and set a further hearing to determine whether additional relief is appropriate." OCGA § 19-9-90(a) and (b). OCGA § 19-9-92 specifies that
OCGA § 19-9-92(a). This court has held that "OCGA § 19-9-92 applies only to the prevailing party in an enforcement proceeding." Delgado v. Combs, 314 Ga.App. at 419, 426, 724 S.E.2d 436.