Peterson, Judge.
[…] Assuming without deciding that the children are dependent and the cause of that dependency is likely to continue, we hold that the trial court's factual findings are insufficient to support its conclusion that continued dependency experienced by the children will cause or is likely to cause them serious physical, mental, emotional, or moral harm.
OCGA § 15-11-310(a)
If it finds that any of the five statutory grounds has been proven, the juvenile court then shall consider whether termination is in the child's best interest. OCGA § 15-11-310(b). Grounds for termination must be proven by clear and convincing evidence. OCGA § 15-11-320(a). A trial court's order terminating parental rights must "[c]ontain written findings on which the order is based, including the factual basis for a determination that grounds for termination of parental
The mother argues that the trial court erred by finding that there was clear and convincing evidence of chronic, unrehabilitated substance abuse such that the children were dependent and that dependency was likely to continue.