Self, Judge.
[…] See Blue v. Hemmans, 327 Ga.App. 353, 359 (1), 759 S.E.2d 72 (2014) (child custody matter).
(Citation, punctuation and emphasis omitted). Id. In this case, even had the juvenile court made a correct finding concerning the lack of evidence of the parents' "unresolved mental health issues," the clear and convincing evidence of the parents' "unresolved substance abuse issues" would have required the juvenile court to adjudicate E. G. M. dependent. See, e.g., OCGA §§ 15-11-2 (22) (A), 48 (A); 15-11-310 (a) (5); 15-11-311 (a) (2). Cf. OCGA § 15-11-320 (a) ("When the court finds that any ground set out in Code Section 15-11-310 is proved by clear and convincing evidence and that termination of parental rights is in a child's best interests, it shall order the termination of the parent's rights.") (emphasis supplied). As a result, despite the juvenile court's erroneous finding, we conclude that a remand is unnecessary.