Ohio| Change
[…] Am. Multi-Cinema, Inc., 679 S.E.2d at 28 (noting that issues such as "how vigilant patrons must be for their own safety in various settings, and where customers should be held responsible for looking or not looking are all questions that, in general, must be answered by juries as a matter of fact"). In sum, because genuine fact disputes exist on Hart's premises liability claim, the Court denies Walmart's summary judgment motion on this claim.

II. Hart's O.C.G.A. § 13-6-11 Claim

Hart contends that there is also a jury question on his claim for attorney's fees and expenses under O.C.G.A. § 13-6-11. These damages are only permitted where "the defendant has acted in bad faith, has been stubbornly litigious, or has caused the plaintiff unnecessary trouble and expense." O.C.G.A. § 13-6-11. Hart concedes that there is no evidence of bad faith. If there is no bad faith and if "a bona fide controversy" exists between the parties, then there is no evidence to support an award pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 13-6-11. Brown v. Baker, 398 S.E.2d 797, 800 (Ga. Ct. App. 1990).