MARGARET H. MURPHY, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] (Complaint, Ex. 2 — Trust Instrument at 5). This restriction is analogous to the restriction in Avera. Moreover, Trustee admits that the Trust has been distributing funds to Mrs. Harman to pay for the house and household expenses of Mrs. Harman and Debtor; thus, Trustee's allegations show that Mrs. Harman is an actual beneficiary of the Trust. Accordingly, Debtor is not a sole beneficiary of the Trust, and Trustee's "merged interests" argument fails.
Despite Mrs. Harman's status as a beneficiary, Trustee may be able to reach certain assets of the Trust. O.C.G.A. § 53-12-80 provides, "If a beneficiary is also a contributor to the trust, a spendthrift provision shall not be valid as to such beneficiary to the extent of the proportion of trust property attributable to such beneficiary's contribution." Trustee has repeatedly asserted that many of the assets contributed to the Trust were contributed by Debtor, or were diverted there by Debtor.