MARGARET H. MURPHY, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Trustee has alleged a number of transfers from Debtor to the Trust, made with the intent to hinder, delay, or defraud Debtor's creditors (for example, the Stonemark Transfers). Moreover, Trustee alleges in Count IX that certain entities are mere alter egos of Debtor; as a result, transfers from those alter ego entities into the Trust may also have been made by Debtor. And, as above, the pattern of conduct alleged raises a plausible expectation that evidence of more such transfers may emerge in discovery. Thus, Count V is not ripe for dismissal.
To avoid the Four-Year Trust Transfers under § 544 and O.C.G.A. § 18-2-74(a)(1), Trustee must allege that the transfer was made "by a debtor" with the intent to hinder or delay a creditor or without receiving reasonably equivalent value in exchange when debtor was either "engaged or about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction" or when Debtor "intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due."