Ohio| Change
[…] C. The Paramount Interest of the Estate's Creditors

Debtors are understandably frustrated that the Trustee has entered into a settlement to sell Debtors' interest in their home. However, in a Chapter 7 case, the trustee is a fiduciary of the estate's creditors and it is his duty to maximize distribution to the creditors in an expeditious manner. In re Moon, 258 B.R. 828, 832 (Bankr. N.D. Fla. 2001); see also 11 U.S.C. § 704(a)(1) ("The trustee shall—collect and reduce to money the property of the estate for which such trustee serves . . . ."); Gower v. Farmers Home Admin.