BARBARA ELLIS-MONRO, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Espinosa, 559 U.S. 260, 275, 130 S.Ct. 1367, 1380 (2010). The Eleventh Circuit has adopted the Brunner test for undue hardship, which requires Plaintiff to prove the following by a preponderance of the evidence:
Hemar Ins. Corp. of Am. v. Cox (In re Cox), 338 F.3d 1238, 1241 (11th Cir. 2003); Brunner v. New York State Higher Educ. Servs. Corp., 831 F.2d 395, 396 (2d Cir. 1987); Educational Credit Mgmt. Corp. v. Mosley (In re Mosley), 494 F.3d 1320, 1324-25 (11th Cir. 2007).
Defendant has argued that notwithstanding the waiver of Defendant's sovereign immunity in 11 U.S.C. § 106(a), this Court cannot issue the injunction requested by Plaintiff because § 106(a) provides that the enforcement of any order against a governmental unit "shall be consistent with appropriate nonbankruptcy law applicable to such governmental unit. . . ." 11 U.S.C. § 106(a)(4).