STEVE C. JONES, District Judge.
[…] No. 84, p. 16] and inserts the following sentence in its place:
In conclusion, the Court specifically notes that it was fully aware of the standard of care, as illustrated above, as well as the statutory standard of "no liability" in making its initial decision.
Plaintiff's motion for reconsideration on this ground is hereby
Plaintiff argues that reconsideration is warranted because a court-created presumption of good faith cannot repeal the statutory ordinary negligence standard and transform it into gross negligence. Doc. No. 92-1, p. 17.
Georgia's applicable banking statute, O.C.G.A. § 7-1-490(a), states in relevant part: "Directors and officers of a bank or trust company shall discharge the duties of their respective positions in good faith and with that diligence, care, and skill which ordinarily prudent men would exercise under similar circumstances in like positions." (emphasis added).