STEVE C. JONES, District Judge.
[…] No. 512] is hereby
The Court recognizes that, by granting Plaintiffs' motion for partial summary judgment, this action now moves into the damages phase specified in the Court's May 26, 2011 order [Doc. No. 194, 6-7]. This damages phase will address which Plaintiffs were actually deprived of overtime compensation under a PPV Plan. Accordingly, the parties are hereby
29 C.F.R. § 541.605 states that, in order for a fee to satisfy the salary basis test, it must constitute payment "for the kind of job that is unique rather than for a series of jobs repeated an indefinite number of times and for which payment on an identical basis is made over and over again." 29 C.F.R. § 541.605(a) (emphasis added).