RICHARD W. STORY, District Judge.
[…] "The agreement shall condition the initial and continuing eligibility of an institution to participation in a program upon compliance with [numerous requirements] . . . ." 20 U.S.C. § 1094(a). One requirement is that "[t]he institution will meet the requirements established by the Secretary and accrediting agencies or associations." Id. § 1094(a)(21). Federal regulations similarly state that under a PPA, an institution "will meet the requirements established pursuant to part H of Title IV of the HEA by the Secretary and nationally recognized accrediting agencies." 34 C.F.R. § 668.14(b)(23). The PPA itself, using nearly identical language, also obligates AIU to "meet the requirements established pursuant to Part H of Title IV of the HEA, by the Secretary, State [authorizing bodies], and nationally recognized accrediting agencies." (PPA, Dkt. [333-12] at 8.)