AMY TOTENBERG, District Judge.
[…] (Dismissal and Notice of Rights of Dennis Reynolds ("Reynolds Notice"), Doc. 45-18; Dismissal and Notice of Rights of Jack Lowe ("Lowe Notice"), Doc. 45-19.) The letters entitled Lowe and Reynolds to file suit within 90 days of April 24, 2013. On July 22, 2013, Lowe and Reynolds timely filed this action.
According to Plaintiffs Jack Lowe and Dennis Reynolds, the undisputed facts show that Atlas requested information about Speckin Labs's comparison of Lowe's and Reynolds's DNA to the fecal sample. These facts, Plaintiffs argue, demonstrate that Atlas violated 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff-1(b), which makes it "an unlawful employment practice for an employer to request, require, or purchase genetic information with respect to an employee."