SUSAN D. BARRETT, Chief Judge.
[…] For these reasons, I find the sums in these Bank Accounts are not exemptible by Debtor pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 44-13-100.
Debtor's schedules claim the IRA and Hartford Annuity exempt pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 18-4-22. Alternatively, Debtor argues they are exempt pursuant to O.C.G.A. § § 44-13-100(a)(2.1)(D) and 44-13-100(a)(2)(E), respectively.
Georgia Code sections exempts from garnishment "funds or benefits from a pension or retirement program as defined in 29 U.S.C. § 1002(2)(A) or funds or other benefits from an individual retirement account" but only "until paid or otherwise transferred to a member of such program." O.C.G.A. § 18-4-22(a).