EDWARD J. COLEMAN, III, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Indeed, the Bankruptcy Code defines a "creditor" to mean:
11 U.S.C. § 101(10) (emphasis added). One exception
11 U.S.C. § 1305.
A debtor will often want a post-petition debt to be an allowed claim pursuant to § 1305 because the Bankruptcy Code provides a mechanism by which a debtor may discharge such debts. Under 11 U.S.C. § 1322(b)(6), a Chapter 13 plan "may provide for payment of all or any part of any [post-petition] claim allowed under section 1305 of this title." (Emphasis added). Further, § 1328(a) provides, in pertinent part: "Subject to subsection (d), as soon as practicable after completion by the debtor of all payments under the plan . . . the court shall provide the debtor a discharge of all debts provided for by the plan. . . ." (Emphasis added). 11 U.S.C. § 1328(a). Section 1328(d) provides that a debtor may not discharge a debt allowed