EDWARD J. COLEMAN, III, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] As explained above, Georgia's Article 9 requires the proper filing of a financing statement in order to perfect an interest in personal property. See O.C.G.A. § 11-9-310(a). Cornerstone does not dispute that a UCC-1 financing statement indicating its security interest in any of the Debtor's personal property has not been filed. Therefore, Cornerstone holds an unperfected security interest in the Debtor's personal property, including the Debtor's inventory and its proceeds, and thus Cornerstone is not "an entity [with] an interest" in cash collateral within the meaning of § 363(a), (c) and (e).
Cash collateral, by definition, requires that "the estate and an entity other than the estate have an interest" in such collateral. 11 U.S.C. § 363(a); See 11 U.S.C § 363(c)(2). Otherwise, there is no restriction on the debtor's use of such property of the estate in the ordinary course of its business. See 11 U.S.C. § 363(e).