Ohio| Change
[…] Id.; In re Jordahl, 555 B.R. 861, 863 (Bankr. S.D. Ga. 2016)(setting forth the shifting burden of proof in an objection to claim).

Debtor argues since the policy covers Debtor's filing of the bankruptcy petition, it covers losses in addition to those caused by the failure to duly perfect a security interest, and therefore, the policy is no longer ""non-filing" insurance but rather has transformed into a "general default" insurance policy. Dckt. No. 37 (quoting 12 C.F.R. 226.4(b)(5)(defining general default insurance as insurance that "protects the creditor against the consumer's default or other credit loss.").