EDWARD J. COLEMAN, III, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(e). Rather, the nonmoving party must present specific facts that demonstrate there is a genuine dispute over material facts. Hairston v. Gainesville Sun Pub. Co., 9 F.3d 913, 918 (11th Cir. 1993). When reviewing a motion for summary judgment, a court must examine the evidence in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party, and all reasonable doubts and inferences should be resolved in favor of the nonmoving party. Id.
Plaintiff seeks to avoid Defendants' liens pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 522(f), which provides that "the debtor may avoid the fixing of a lien on an interest of the debtor in property to the extent that such lien impairs an exemption to which the debtor would have been entitled . . . if such lien is . . . a judicial lien." 11 U.S.C. § 522(f)(1)(A).