Ohio| Change
[…] Barbosa, 235 F.3d at 37-38 ("`receiving proceeds has also altered the debtors financial circumstances,' which brings into play §1329 of the Code").

Furthermore, the Trustee contends had the parties known the actual charges pre-confirmation, this excess amount would have been included in Debtor's disposable income as Debtor's post-petition wages which are property of the estate. See 11 U.S.C. §1305(a)(2)(property of the estate includes a debtor's "earnings from services performed by the debtor after the commencement of the case").

In this case, the receipt of the escrow overage was unexpected and is a new post-confirmation asset that did not vest in Debtor at confirmation. The overage represents money that does not belong to Wells Fargo as it was not necessary for the mortgage payments.