B. AVANT EDENFIELD, District Judge.
[…] Matsushita Elec. Indus. Co. v. Zenith Radio Corp., 475 U.S. 574, 586-87, 106 S.Ct. 1348, 89 L.Ed.2d 538 (1986). The moving party is "entitled to a judgment as a matter of law" when the nonmoving party fails to make a sufficient showing on an essential element of his case. Celotex Corp. v. Catrett, 477 U.S. 317, 322-323, 106 S.Ct. 2548, 91 L.Ed.2d
Plaintiffs claim that Bland Farms discriminated against union members in the recruiting and hiring of H-2A workers in violation of O.C.G.A. § 34-6-21, which provides that "no individual shall be required as a condition of employment or continuance of employment to be or remain a member or an affiliate of a labor organization or to resign from or to refrain from membership in or affiliations with a labor organization." Doc. ## 73 at 52-53; 179 at 3. That section of Georgia's Right to Work Law, however, does not afford Plaintiffs a private remedy. See Sandt v.