G. R. SMITH, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Doc. 36 at 2.
Boiled down, the government insists that CSX must administratively exhaust its contract claim under the Contract Disputes Act (CDA), 41 U.S.C. § 7101 et seq., while CSX counters that the CDA applies only to procurement contracts, not the agreement at issue here. Doc. 34 at 3. And even were that the case, CSX further contends, its claim accrued in 2011, so it has years to travel the CDA route. Doc. 34 at 3; see also 41 U.S.C. § 7103(a)(4)(A) ("Each claim by a contractor against the Federal Government relating to a contract . . . shall be submitted within 6 years after the accrual of the claim."); Affiliated Construction Group, Inc. v. United States, 115 Fed. Cl. 607, 614 n. 8 (Fed. Cl. 2014) ("the CDA's statute of limitations is subject to tolling").