LISA GODBEY WOOD, Chief District Judge.
[…] Tobar v. United States, 696 F.Supp.2d 1373, 1378 (S.D. Ga. 2009).
Here, Mrs. LaRoche was not an invitee. Defendant did not induce her to cross its track, and there was no mutual benefit to that crossing. Instead, Mrs. LaRoche was a licensee, which is defined under Georgia law as a person who "(1)Is neither a customer, a servant, nor a trespasser; (2) Does not stand in any contractual relation with the owner of the premises; and (3) Is permitted, expressly or impliedly, to go on the premises merely for his own interests, convenience, or gratification." Ga. Code Aim. § 51-3-2. "The owner of the premises is liable to a licensee only for willful or wanton injury." Id. "Willful conduct is based on an actual intention to do harm or inflict injury." Ga. Dep't of Transp. v. Strickland, 632 S.E.2d 416, 418 (Ga. Ct. App. 2006).