G.R. SMITH, Magistrate Judge.
[…] ("The nondispositive nature of the resulting order is not altered by the fact that a Rule 45(f) motion to transfer comes before the Court in the context of a miscellaneous action based entirely on the disputed subpoenas, even though the resolution of the motion to transfer may be dispositive of the miscellaneous action and result in the administrative closing of that case."). The Court therefore
Venus Med. Inc. v. Skin Cancer & Cosmetic Dermatology Ctr. PC, 2016 WL 159952 at * 2 (D. Ariz. Jan. 14, 2016) (emphasis added).
Other sections address dealership-termination costs. See AS 45.45.710 ("Disposition of merchandise remaining upon contract termination"). That provision requires dealership-terminating distributors to pay the dealer: "(1) the fair market value for merchandise that is unused and for which the retailer has paid the distributor, plus 100 percent of the transportation charges paid by the dealer to return the merchandise to the distributor," unless the dealer chooses to keep the distributor's merchandise. Id. And, while it is unclear if MCESI is invoking it, AS § 45.45.740 provides:
AS § 45.45.740 (emphasis added). MCESI wants Doosan to repurchase its unsold Doosan equipment at fair market value.