Ohio| Change
[…] (Id. ¶ 61.) Plaintiff alleges that DAA & DNA "breached [these] warranties concerning the Daikin Coils given that the Daikin Coils corrode, leak refrigerant, and impede the efficient operation of Plaintiff's and the Class's HVAC units." (Id. ¶ 63.)

As an initial matter, the Court finds as a matter of law that the alleged representations regarding the HVAC units' anticipated performance (e.g., "reliable operation," "low cost maintenance and service," etc.) were vague and indefinite statements of the seller's opinion or commendation of the goods and/or mere non-actionable puffery. See O.C.G.A. § 11-2-313(2) ("It is not necessary to the creation of an express warranty that the seller use formal words such as `warrant' or `guarantee' or that he have a specific intention to make a warranty, but an affirmation merely of the value of the goods or a statement purporting to be merely the seller's opinion or commendation of the goods does not create a warranty."); Snow's Laundry & Dry Cleaning Co. v. Georgia Power Co., 6 S.E.2d 159, 162 (Ga. Ct.