Ohio| Change
[…] Faulkner Plastics, Inc., 217 S.E.2d 611, 612 (Ga. Ct. App. 1975) (allegations that a defendant breached his duty to provide certain plexiglass domes free of optical distortion alleged a breach of a duty arising solely from contract — not outside law — and thus did not allege commission of a tortious injury in the state for purposes of Georgia's long-arm statute); see also O.C.G.A. § 51-1-1 ("A tort is the unlawful violation of a private legal right other than a mere breach of contract, express or implied.").