Washington| Change
[…] Consented to and approved as to form:

_______________ _____________________ Lisa D. Bird George Mack Bird, III Plaintiff Defendant _______________ _____________________ John F. Lyndon John S. Noell, Jr. Attorney for Plaintiff Attorney for Defendant Georgia Bar No. 462250 Georgia Bar No. 545400

FootNotes


1. The Government filed an Amended Complaint on April 18, 2016. (Doc. No. 8.)
2. 28 U.S.C. § 1345 provides that "[e]xcept as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the district courts shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions, suits or proceedings commenced by the United States . . . ."