LESLIE E. KOBAYASHI, District Judge.
[…] As to representational or associational standing, the United States Supreme Court has recognized:
Hunt v. Wash. State Apple Adver. Comm'n, 432 U.S. 333, 343, 97 S.Ct. 2434, 53 L.Ed.2d 383 (1977).
Insofar as Dr. Lederer is pursuing a due process claim on his own behalf and the LLCs do not have standing to pursue due process claims on behalf of the Other PRO Physicians, the LLCs have not established that they are likely to succeed on the merits of the due process claims.
The LLCs are persons entitled to bring unfair methods of competition claims pursuant to Haw.Rev.Stat. § 480-2(e). See Haw.Rev.Stat. § 480-1 ("`Person' or `persons' includes individuals, corporations, firms, trusts, partnerships, limited partnerships, limited liability partnerships, limited liability limited partnerships, limited liability companies, and incorporated or unincorporated associations, existing under or authorized by the laws of this State, or any other state, or any foreign country."). The analysis of Dr. Lederer's likelihood of establishing a violation of Chapter 480 also applies to the LLCs.