Ohio| Change
[…] See, e.g., § 22651(i)(4) ("A vehicle shall be released to the legal owner, as defined in Section 370, if the legal owner does all of the following"), (o)(3) ("For the purposes of this subdivision, the vehicle shall be released under either of the following circumstances").

Similarly, § 34660(a) states that it is a misdemeanor for "[a] motor carrier of property, after its motor carrier permit has been suspended by the department, [to] continue[] to operate as a motor carrier," and § 34660(d) allows the Highway Patrol to impound a vehicle operated in violation of subsection (a).