DERRICK K. WATSON, District Judge.
[…] In sum, the FAC both fails to state a plausible claim for fraud and also to satisfy the particularity requirements of Rule 9(b). Defendants' Motion is GRANTED with respect to claims sounding in fraud. Because amendment may be possible, however, Lynch is granted one final attempt to cure the deficiencies in her fraud-based claims. She may not, however, re-allege any claims that are time-barred.
The Court previously dismissed with leave to amend Lynch's statutory quiet title claim. See 11/15/16 Order at 6-7 (dismissing claim under HRS § 669-1(a), which provides that a quiet title "[a]ction may be brought by any person against another person who claims, or who may claim adversely to the plaintiff, an estate or interest in real property, for the purpose of determining the adverse claim"). Although the FAC does not expressly re-allege a statutory quiet title claim, Lynch makes reference to the clouded state of the Property's title—
FAC ¶¶ 290-91.