Washington| Change
[…] Haw. Rev. Stat. § 501-196; Rules of the Land Court Rule 65(a). Here, there is no dispute that the PNC certificates of title were duly certified copies of the certificates for the Fergerstrom and Kaiama Properties. See Dkt. No. 151-1 at 6 (stating that "PNC obtained a certified copy of certificates for the Fergerstrom and Kaiama properties" for use with PNC Bank's motion for summary judgment). Nor could there be any dispute of the same, given that the PNC certificates of title are duly sealed, signed, and certified. See Haw. Rev. Stat. § 501-88 (providing that a copy of any certificate of title may be used as evidence in any court of the State of Hawai`i if the same is "duly certified under the signature of the registrar or assistant registrar, and the seal of the court . . ."). As such, the PNC certificates of title are "conclusive as to all matters contained therein," see id., including, as explained in the September 18 Order, with regard to when the same certificates were issued and entered.