LINDA R. READE, Chief District Judge.
[…] R. Crim. P. 32(i) (making clear that a district court must provide an opportunity at the sentencing hearing for the parties to address their objections). In deciding disputed sentencing factors, the district court can consider a wide variety of evidence not normally admissible at trial. See USSG §6A1.3(a) ("[T]he court may consider relevant information without regard to its admissibility under the rules of evidence applicable at trial, provided that the information has sufficient indicia of reliability to support its probable accuracy."); see also 18 U.S.C. § 3661 ("No limitation shall be placed on the information concerning the background, character, and conduct of a person convicted of an offense which a court of the United States may receive and consider for the purpose of imposing an appropriate sentence."); Fed. R. Evid. 1101(d)(3) (clarifying that the Federal Rules of Evidence do not apply in sentencing proceedings); United States v.