Ohio| Change
[…] Garza Enterprises II, Inc., 25 s (sic) 15th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501 House of Shine, Inc., 1299 Farnam Street, Omaha, NE 68102 Mumm Law Firm, Ashley N. West, 400 E. Erie, Missouri Valley, IA 51555 Pedro Garza, c/o Katie Hartung Brumbaugh & Quandahl, P.C., 4885 South 118 Street, Suite 100, Omaha, NE 68137 Pistillo & Pistillo P.C., 12127 Pacific Street, Omaha, NE 68154

Earlywine cites to 11 USC § 342(c)(2)(A) to support her position that notice to Garza was proper. That statute states:

If, within the 90 days before the commencement of a voluntary case, a creditor supplies the debtor in at least 2 communications sent to the debtor with the current account number of the debtor and the address at which such creditor requests to receive correspondence, then any notice required by this title to be sent by the debtor to such creditor shall be sent to such address and shall include such account number.

Notice was provided to the attorney representing Garza's interests involving collection of the judgment at the address that was supplied.

Garza disavows this professional relationship identified by Earlywine.