EISMANN, Justice.
[…] I.C. § 6-1607(2). Because this is prefaced with the word "otherwise," this category refers to circumstances, not included in the first three categories, if the employee is under the direction or control of the employer.
Finally, the four circumstances in which the presumption of nonliability does not apply are stated in the disjunctive. Therefore, if one of the circumstances exists, the presumption does not apply. It is not necessary to find that all of the circumstances exist.
Idaho Code section 6-1607(2) applies in an action against an employer based upon a claim "in tort based upon an employer/employee relationship for any act or omission of a current employee." I.C. § 6-1607(2). We need not address the district court's erroneous analysis of the scope of employment because it erred in even applying section 6-1607(2) to the causes of action alleged in this case.