TERRY L. MYERS, CHIEF U.S. BANKRUPTCY JUDGE.
[…] Ex. 100. All of these facts, taken as a whole, evidence Debtor's intent to reside on the Property at some time in the future.
In October 2012, Debtor filed two declarations. The First Homestead Declaration asserted that Debtor actually resided on the Property. This was false and, according to Debtor, filed in error. The First Homestead Declaration is clearly ineffective to create a homestead in the Property.
The Second Homestead Declaration, on the other hand, indicated that it was Debtor's future intention to reside on the Property. Ex. 202. Under Idaho Code § 55-1004(3), a declaration of homestead must contain: (1) a statement that the person "is residing on the premises or intends to reside thereon and claims the premises as a homestead," (2) a legal description of the premises, and (3) an estimate of the premises actual cash value. Objectors do not dispute that these three requirements are met.