Ohio| Change
[…] The Court will therefore deny Cabela's motion for summary judgment on this claim.

VI FACILITYSOURCE'S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT

A. Cabela's Contribution Claim

Turning to Cabela's third-party complaint against FacilitySource, the Court will first address Cabela's contribution claim under Idaho Code § 6-803(5). Cabela's pursued this claim "only to the extent Cabela's and FacilitySource are found to have been joint tortfeasors acting in concert pursuant to Idaho Code § 6-803(5), . . . ." Third-party Compl., Dkt. 16, ¶ 17.

Idaho Code § 6-803(5) provides as follows:

A party shall be jointly and severally liable for the fault of another person or entity or for payment of the proportionate share of another party where they were acting in concert or when a person was acting as an agent or servant of another party. As used in this section, "acting in concert" means pursuing a common plan or design which results in the commission of an intentional or reckless tortious act.

Idaho Code §§6-803(5) (emphasis added). Cabela's does not allege or argue that FacilitySource was "acting as an agent or servant of another party." Id.