SUE E. MYERSCOUGH, District Judge.
[…] In these Counts, Plaintiff alleges that he has given Defendants notice that their actions, i.e., "publicizing the Plaintiff's protected conduct without justification[,] acts to aid and/or abet those who would seek to retaliate or discriminate against the Plaintiff for taking part in protected employment activities, and that their continuing refusal to remove such references or links constitute retaliation as to his prior protected conduct."
Section 6-101 of the IHRA provides that it is a civil rights violation for a person, or two or more people to, conspire to "retaliate against a person because he or she has opposed that which he or she reasonably and in good faith believes to be unlawful discrimination." 775 ILCS 5/6-101(A)). It is also a violation of the IHRA to "[a]id, abet, compel or coerce a person to commit any violation of [the IHRA]." 775 ILCS 5/6-101(B)).