JOE BILLY McDADE, United States Senior District Judge.
[…] See id. at § 9604(e)(5)(A). If the site owners do not comply with the administrative order, the EPA can ask the Department of Justice to initiate a civil action to compel compliance with the order. Id. at § 9604(e)(5)(B); see also United States v. Tucard, LLC, 738 F.Supp.2d 243, 244 (D.Mass.2010); United States v. City of New Orleans, 86 F.Supp.2d 580, 582-83 (E.D.La.1999). CERCLA also provides that the Department of Justice can initiate a civil action to compel compliance with a request by the EPA for entry. See 42 U.S.C. § 9604(e)(5)(B)("The President may ask the Attorney General to commence a civil action to compel compliance with a request...."); see also United States v. Mountaineer Refining Co., 886 F.Supp. 824, 826-27 (D.Wyo.1995).