Jack B. Schmetterer, United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] None of the cases cited by Loventhal are convincing for purposes of his pending objection to the Debtor's claimed interest. In his supplemental reply, the Debtor cites In re Werner, 410 B.R. 797 (Bankr.N.D.Ill. 2009) for the general proposition that a tenancy by the entirety may be severed; that case, however, concerned avoidance of a transfer of property into tenancy by the entirety because the transfer was invalid pursuant to the terms of 735 ILCS 5/12-112. See Werner, 410 B.R. at 806. As mentioned before, Loventhal does not argue (nor do the relevant facts suggest) that the Debtor transferred 2915 W. Farwell "into tenancy by the entirety with the sole intent to avoid the payment of debts existing at the time of the transfer," 735 ILCS 5/12-112. Rather, the stipulated record shows that the Debtor and her husband owned 2915 W. Farwell as tenants by the entirety before Loventhal became a judgment creditor of the Debtor.