Ohio| Change
[…] This court finds no such conflict between 1325(a)(5)(B)(iii) and section 1326(b). Section 1326(b) only requires payment of allowed administrative expenses "[b]efore or at the time of each payment to creditors under the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1326(b) (emphasis added). Clearly, that section permits creditors to be paid concurrently with administrative expenses. Under DeSardi's interpretation, however, the phrase "or at the time of" is reduced to surplusage.