AMY J. ST. EVE, District Judge:
[…] (R. 138, Pl.'s Resp. at 2 (emphasis in original).)
More specifically, Plaintiff's claims under the Illinois Condo Act, the ICFA, and the Interstate Land Sales Act center around the following allegations:
Before turning to Defendants' arguments in support of summary judgment, the Court sets forth the elements of these claims.
Section 22 of the Illinois Condo Act provides in relevant part that, "[i]n relation to the initial sale or offering for sale of any condominium unit, the seller must make full disclosure of, and provide copies to the prospective buyer of, the following information related to the condominium project:"
765 ILCS 605/22; see also Borys v. Josada Builders, Inc., 110 Ill.App.3d 29, 30, 65 Ill.Dec. 749, 441 N.E.2d 1263 (Ill.App.Ct. 1982).