Ohio| Change
[…] Therefore, for the purposes of this motion, this Court holds that the record supports the contention that Hannah Brothers existed at the time of the withdrawal.

III. The Hannah Defendants' Liability

Plaintiff contends that the Hannah Defendants are jointly and severally liable for the withdrawal liability of HMC. As part of this conclusion, Plaintiff claims that Hannah Brothers is a "trade or business" pursuant to the MPPAA. Under 29 U.S.C. § 1301(b)(1), "all employees of trades or businesses which are under common control shall be treated as employed by a single employer and all such trades and business as a single employer" for purposes of withdrawal liability.