ROBERT M. DOW, Jr., District Judge.
[…] Kan. Stat. Ann. § 50-163(b). Accordingly, and absent any binding authority to the contrary, the Court is persuaded that the Kansas Supreme Court would apply AGC in interpreting antitrust standing under KRTA.
Michigan affords a right to sue under its antitrust reform act to "[a]ny * * * person threatened with injury or injured directly or indirectly in his or her business or property by a violation of th[e] act." Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.778(2).
Michigan is the other state at issue with a statutory harmonization provision. See Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.784(2) ("It is the intent of the legislature that in construing all sections of this act, the courts shall give due deference to interpretations given by the federal courts to comparable antitrust statutes, including, without limitation, the doctrine of per se violations and the rule of reason."); Salmon v. City of Cadillac, 2005 WL 3416119, at *5 (Mich. Ct. App.