EDMOND E. CHANG, District Judge.
[…] In the status report, the plaintiff shall address the propriety of proceeding with a pseudonym, citing specifically to Seventh Circuit authority that would permit a pseudonym in these circumstances. See Fed. R. Civ. P. 10(a) (generally requiring the parties to proceed in their actual names); Doe v. Blue Cross & Blue Shield United of Wis., 112 F.3d 869, 872 (7th Cir. 1997). The defense should also state its position in the status report.
R. 18-1, Exh. 1 at 33, Health Care Service Corp. Health Care Benefit Program ("Plan") at 20.
29 U.S.C. § 1185a(a)(3)(A)(i). Under the Parity Act, "[t]he term `financial requirement' includes deductibles, copayment, coinsurance, and out-of-pocket expenses. . . ." Id. § 1185a(a)(3)(B)(i). And "[a] financial requirement . . . is considered to be predominant if it is the most common or frequent of such type of . . . requirement." Id. § 1185a(a)(3)(B)(ii). Although HCSC makes a passing reference to the Parity Act's "financial requirements" provision, see Mot. to Dismiss at 2, neither side presents any substantive arguments as to that provision.