THOMAS M. DURKIN, District Judge.
[…] "`A claim has facial plausibility when the plaintiff pleads factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged.'" Mann v. Vogel, 707 F.3d 872, 877 (7th Cir. 2013) (quoting Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678). In applying this standard, the Court accepts all well-pleaded facts as true and draws all reasonable inferences in favor of the non-moving party. Mann, 707 F.3d at 877.
The State of Illinois taxes commercial food sales under the Retailers' Occupation Tax Act ("ROTA"), 35 ILCS 120/2-10 (tax imposed on retailer based on "gross receipts from sales of tangible personal property made in the course of business"), and the corresponding Use Tax Act ("UTA"), 35 ILCS 105/3-10 (tax imposed on consumer based on selling price of tangible property purchased at retail).